New Marske Harriers has been organising road races for over 30 years. We have tried to always be ahead of the curve introducing new innovations whilst holding to the principle of providing races for club runners and providing value for money rather than being driven by the profit motive. Any profits are used to promote the sport of athletics and running within the borough of Redcar & Cleveland and supporting causes that enhance the environment for runners. Registered Charity Number 1168578

 Results will appear here

 

Loading data...
Pos First Name Surname Club Time
1 Alex Boyer Darlington H & AC 13:44
2 Theo Dragoi Gateshead Harriers & AC 14:03
3 Zac Brannon North Shields Polytechnic Club 14:24
4 Matthew Das Gateshead Harriers & AC 14:36
5 William Jardine Durham City Harriers & AC 14:44
6 Ethan Marron Middlesbrough AC (mandale) 14:51
7 Matthew Downs New Marske Harriers Club 14:55
8 Aiden Wilkinson Durham City Harriers & AC 14:59
9 Elwood Kelley Darlington H & AC 15:00
10 Jack Price Alnwick Harriers 15:02
11 Oliver Tomlinson Morpeth Harriers & AC 15:03
12 Alex Lienard Gateshead Harriers & AC 15:21
13 Sam Emery Gateshead Harriers & AC 15:23
14 Harry Knox Alnwick Harriers 15:24
15 Harry Garrett Gateshead Harriers & AC 15:25
16 Harry Lyons Darlington H & AC 15:25
17 Joseph McGinley Houghton Harriers & AC 15:26
18 Benjamin Maley North Shields Polytechnic Club 15:29
19 Adam Feenan North Shields Polytechnic Club 15:42
20 Harris Hall Alnwick Harriers 15:56
21 Harry Furness North Shields Polytechnic Club 16:09
22 Mehdi Ben-Tiba New Marske Harriers Club 16:10
23 Liam McDonagh Alnwick Harriers 16:11
24 Ben Riddiough New Marske Harriers Club 16:15
25 Ethan Taylor Jarrow & Hebburn AC 16:15
26 Jacob Brown Billingham Marsh Hse H & AC 16:19
27 Jake Stroud Elswick Harriers 16:20
28 Sonny Lewins Gateshead Harriers & AC 16:20
29 Joe Willis Sunderland Harriers & AC 16:30
30 Mac Walton Wallsend Harriers & AC 16:30
31 Thomas Pigford Houghton Harriers & AC 16:39
32 David Carr Tyne Bridge Harriers 16:41
33 Matthew Vest Darlington H & AC 16:50
34 Olly Hayes North Shields Polytechnic Club 16:56
35 Thomas Francis Birtley AC 17:04
36 Matthew Drummond Birtley AC 17:10
37 Matthew Waters Gateshead Harriers & AC 17:18
38 Lewis Watson Birtley AC 17:23
39 Ben Brownless Birtley AC 17:24
40 George Turner North Shields Polytechnic Club 17:24
41 Jake Moir Tyne Bridge Harriers 17:33
42 Robert Atkinson Blaydon Harriers & AC 17:36
43 Jonathan Maley North Shields Polytechnic Club 17:41
44 Jacob Waterson Sunderland Harriers & AC 17:57
45 Cooper Wilde Alnwick Harriers 18:00
46 James Allan Billingham Marsh Hse H & AC 18:09
47 Maximus Murray Blaydon Harriers & AC 18:23
48 Ben Scantlebury North Shields Polytechnic Club 18:27
49 Joshua Brown Houghton Harriers & AC 18:28
50 Ryan King Houghton Harriers & AC 18:35
51 Hamish Dotchin North Shields Polytechnic Club 18:38
52 Joseph Ashman Gosforth Harriers & AC 18:41
53 Daniel Burton South Shields Harriers & AC 18:49
54 Matthew Maley North Shields Polytechnic Club 18:59
55 Sam Punn Gateshead Harriers & AC 19:16
56 Owen Barron Chester Le Street & Dist AC 19:23
57 Tom Wallace Blaydon Harriers & AC 19:51
58 Mason Bulfin North Shields Polytechnic Club 19:52
59 Jacob Lloyd Tynedale Harriers & AC 19:53
60 Daniel Walton Blackhill Bounders 20:05
61 Alex Knight Alnwick Harriers 21:43